Notice: We will release a new website in the coming days. The transition will start on 10/27/2016. Anything you save after 6:49 pm eastern time on 10/27 may not appear on your account post-transition. Sorry for the inconvenience. - LST Team

Pace University Profile

Class of 2015 Graduates: 147
LST Scores
Employment Score?
Under-Employment Score?
Unknown Score?
Federal Clerkship Rate?
Large Firm
Public Service Score?
School-Funded Rate?
Salary Response Score?
Custom Scores

You must be logged in to create custom scores. Learn more here.

Basic Information
State Score Reports
New York (66% of 2015 grads)
New Jersey (6.8% of 2015 grads)
Connecticut (5.4% of 2015 grads)
White Plains, NY (Private)
Entering Class Admissions Data
Fall 20151471501532.883.223.48198
Fall 20141481511532.913.283.55207
Fall 20131471511532.923.213.51207
Fall 20121501531563.083.373.58178
Fall 20111511541563.123.423.65242
Fall 20101521541563.123.43.57299
Enrollment Trends?

The shaded blue area shows the distribution of scores for all people who took the LSAT during the last three years. The bars show the "interquartile range" of scores for first-year students enrolled to this particular school. The left end of each bar represents the 25th percentile of scores for that school, while the right end of the bar indicates the 75th percentile score at that school. The median LSAT score is represented by a small box.

We show 6 bars for the school, corresponding to the 6 most recent entering classes. Compare these bars to see whether the school's admission standards, as measured by LSAT scores, have changed over the last 6 years.

Share with Friends